Australian Teams Championships

Results of Australian Teams Championships 2017

Final Place Team Riders
A 1st Top Gear Lauren Slater Katie Slater Will Conn Chloe Pearse Jack Durr
  2nd Frozen Eggs Joe Pearson Matt Wilson Jesse Davis Julia Devitt Rhys Smith
  3rd Aussie Team Trent McErlane Billie Pearse Annie Herzer Elise Highmore Chris Paton
  4th When’s Lunch Emily Gasparre Em Conn Bec Sanford Matt Dillo Nick Fitzsimmons
  5th Rad As Andie Biondic Aidan Somers Denise Egging Shayla Shaw (NZ) Rhys Valentine (NZ)
  6th Last Picks Ella Pearse Michel Crawley Lucy Fanning Nerida Evans Ollie Conn
  7th Morning Smack Rosie Fanning Breanna Geloven Mia Stephenson Sienna Jackson Ben Miness
  8th The Outsiders Kerry Cox Jane Devitt Kiralee Cox Naomi Alves Melissa Birkett
B 1st All the Gear, No idea Abby Birkett Ryan Snelling Zenne Manger Tyla Davies Gemma Vanderydt
2nd Not Fast, Just Furious Sabine Ware Brooke Shedden Kahle Whatman Sharni Nish Melissa Ball
3rd Family Affair Jeff Braithwaite Bree McKenzie Charlie McKenzie Darren Smith
4th Y-Not Maureen Purdie Rebecca Purdie Eloise Schleinzer Laura Worden Kylie Cuthbertson
5th Here Comes Trouble Georgia Bissicks Jack Bissicks Kate Humphrey Sharna Uden Lily King
6th Woonona Wombats Taleha Urszalak Jorja Dellacosta Amy Bradbury Abbey James Ella McMillan
7th Master’s Apprentices Peter Nelson Jess Watkins Emily Watkins Cooper McCabe

Results of Australian Teams Championships 2016

A final B Final C Final D Final
1 Blackout Ansell Allstars Fast & Furious Charlie's Angels
2 Renegades Maybee's Westcoast Raiders Outsiders
3 Straya Hunter Hellcats Under The Radar Just In Time
4 Top Gear Here For Beer Best of the West Young'uns
5 Crumpets Wild Ones Unstoppable
6 The Leftovers New Zealand Victorious Secret
7 Tri States 1Y_Not Aztecs
8 Benchwarmers Hazardous Well... shoot...

Australian Teams Championships Results 2014

Final Place Team Riders
A 1st Oblivion Billie Pearson Joe Pearson Zac Hope Georgia Hope Katie Slater
2nd Bigwunz Richard Glen Ryan Davis Jesse Davis Sarah Farnsworth Matthew Wilson
3rd Top Gear Lauren Slater Jack Durr Rhys Smith Julia Devitt
4th Ansell Allstars Nick Fitzsimmons Patrick Fitzsimmons Phil Fitzsimmons Matt Dillon Lauren Wright
5th Benchwarmers Millie Ross Steph Smith Simon Rogers Maddy Skopek Emma Cameron
6th The Mexicans Sabine Ware Paul Guthrie Jeff Braithwaite Stuart Smith Alice  Greig
7th Full Throttle Aidan Somers Lachie Somers Alister Ling Casey Booth James Thomas
8th Back for Good Bec Sanford Georgia Thorpe Matt North Trent McErlane Misty Mitchell
B 1st Tres Bien la France Dan Foster Tom Gliddon Tiff Sweet Ally Durr Scottie Cruise
2nd NSW Waratahs Kierin Chapman Mark McInnes Joel Jordan Jackson Keir Jayden Hately
3rd Radio Active Tegan Bemi Tom Read Kynan Trotter Tom Pearce Jess Pearce
4th Team Extreme Ryan Cox Kiralee Cox Brittany Newham Shaun Thompson Graham Aird
5th Y-Not Maureen Purdie Rebecca Purdie Laura Worden Courtney Watson Eloise Fraser
6th Completely Naked Naomi Alves Annalise Gasparre Charlotte Millard Doug Bacon Zoe Walker
7th You Beauty Chloe Pearse Ella Pearse Lucy Fanning Andie Biondic Jo McGrath
8th Jalapeno Hotties Allison Clay Beth Wiggins Niamh Lennon Emily Ealdon
C 1st Masters Apprentices Peter Nelson Ryan Snelling Will Conn Emily Conn Olly Conn
2nd Aztecs Warwick Slade Sarah Ross Laurie Cruise Anna Cameron Kerry Cox
3rd No  Brakes No Worries Alicia Daly Georgia Procopio Stepahnie Karam Mitchell Peel Jessica Frost
4th Brumbies Daniel Bogle Glen Hately Mark Fitzsimmons Matthew Fitzsimmons Andy Wright
5th Aftershock Kelsey James Reagan Davis Siena Jackson Elouise Bacon Abigail Fuggle
6th Young Guns Jared Newham Aaron Newham Adrian Richardon Connor Richardson Harry Hawkins
7th Mane Attraction Emily Gasparre Rosie Fanning Trista Mitchell Jacinta Thom
8th

Australian Teams Championships Results 2013

A Final B Final C Final D Final
1st Ansell Allstars (NSW) Maybees (SA) Thunder Down Under (WA) Charlies Angels (NSW)
2nd All or Nothing (Vic) Vic Vipers (Vic) Born to be Wild (Vic) Team Without Borders (NSW, Vic, SA, WA, Tas)
3rd Mexicans + 1 (Vic) Tony’s Pink Ladies (SA) New Zealand (NZ) High Voltage (Vic)
4th Sweet As (NSW, Vic) Team Extreme (NSW) The Y-Nots (NSW) Atomic Bombs (SA, Vic)
5th The Little Darlings (NSW) Risky Business (SA) The Aztecs (Vic) Brumbies (NSW)
6th Hunter Hell Cats (NSW) VICtorious (Vic) Wild Ones (WA) No Direction (Vic)
7th Pitch Slap (NSW, SA)
8th The “Other Team” (SA)

Find your nearest AMGA branch